Wednesday, July 25, 2018

MAMAMOO - Egotistic


Written By: SerriMusic
Solar, Moonbyul, Wheein, Hwasa

I'm circling around like a satellite
Still you'll never be the sun lighting up my life

Go ahead take your place in the center
Go ahead if it makes you feel better


How come you could just erase all our memories
Wiped out everything we had, I'm in disbelief

Yeah, you left me in pain, left me haunted
So is that what you planned, what you wanted?


You, it's only you, every things for you and no room for nobody else
And I was so dumb to keep on tryin' everyday
Now I'm in deep regret
Should've known that I couldn't win


I'm out of words so go away
There's nothing more to explain

'Cause I can't take this anymore, tired, I'm done
So get outta my way


Sayin' it's me - no no no no way
Keep on lying - nah nah nah nah babe

Um eeyaiya eeyaiya
Go ahead take your place in the spotlight

You only think about you
And I can't take no no no more babe eie

Um eeyaiya eeyaiya
Go ahead take your place in the spotlight
Get out of my way

Wide awake all night 'cause you're
Haunting me with your cold eyes

What you need what you want me to do
Boy, I'm done now I see the real you


Nothing else to say we're over with
Without you in my life I can finally breath

Freed myself  from your longing embrace
Now it's time, need to go my own way


I'll get use to this aye
Failure, that's okay man
Learning to be better everyday
By myself, hope you see
I'm doing great without you
Happy with the life I live


Why you so surprised, babe?
It's the ending of our story

Holding back my anger, my fury, I'm done
So get outta my way

Sayin' it's me - no no no no way
Keep on lying - nah nah nah nah babe

Um eeyaiya eeyaiya
Go ahead take your place in the spotlight

You only think about you
And I can't take no no no more babe eie

Um eeyaiya eeyaiya
Go ahead take your place in the spotlight
Get out of my way
Do your own thing


I'm ready to go my own way
I'm out of words so go away
There's nothing more to explain

'Cause I can't take this anymore, tired, I'm done
So get outta my way
Bicho Malo

Sayin' it's me - no no no no way
Keep on lying - nah nah nah nah babe

Um eeyaiya eeyaiya
Go ahead take your place in the spotlight

You only think about you
And I can't take no no no more babe eie

Um eeyaiya eeyaiya
Go ahead take your place in the spotlight
Get out of my way

Egoistic
No no no more babe
I want you gone
No no no more babe
No more regrets
No no no more babe
What you want, what you want
Whatever you want, do your own thing
So get outta my way

A.C.E - Take Me Higher


Written By: Mallorie Herrera
Donghun, Wow, Jun, Kim Byeongkwan
My heart's pounding from the moment I saw you girl ooh yeah
You got me shivering, I've never felt this way before


I don't care where I'm at just as long as you're with me
'Cause you make the world brighter when you're around girl

Can you stay awhile just for me girl?
Tell me can you hear my heart sing?
Want you to notice me ooh yeah


I know that you're tired of being alone
So I'm callin'
Gotta serenade you to win your heart
You're just so beautiful
I promise that you won't need to look anymore
I gotta have you

Oh oh baby take me higher
'Cause you're so beautiful, 'cause you're so wonderful

So baby take me higher
I'm so thankful for ya, you're the reason to me


Oh I feel happiness now that you're here with me
I'm fallin'

Everyday everywhere
Everything about you and I

My choice is my life

So magical
The moment I smelled your perfume woo

It's a new world now that I have you in my life
I never felt this way before


The world around me seems so brighter with you here
So wonderful
I'm under your spell and I won't let go girl
Making love-holic
Now all the love songs keep callin' to me girl
I gotta have you

Oh oh baby take me higher
'Cause you're so beautiful, 'cause you're so wonderful

So baby take me higher
I'm so thankful for ya, you're the reason to me


Oh I feel happiness now that you're here with me
I'm fallin'

Everyday everywhere
Everything about you and I


Before going to see you
I'm nervous and I have butterflies inside me
My feelings are growing daily
I can't sleep 'cause I keep thinkin' 'bout you baby
It happened suddenly
I never thought it would be this
But I'm lovin' every minute
You're the only one that I need with me


I want you, I need you
Say you love me, say you love me
I love you, I miss you
Say you love me, say you love me
You can take me higher


Baby take me higher
Yeah I'm fallin' for you, you're fallin' for me too

So baby take me higher
I want you close to me, I want to feel the heat


Oh it feels like the time has stopped for just us two
My love

Everyday everywhere
Everything about you and I

I know your mind

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Seungri - 1, 2, 3


Written By: Mallorie Herrera
Seungri

You don't realize I'm under your skin and
I know that I'm turnin' you on
You're so hot, you can get anyone
I know you know it by the way that you walk

Now I don't wanna come off too strong
But these animal insticts gotta have ya
My heart beats faster when you stare
Can't help it, I'm about to explode girl

Do I really need to explain this?
'Cause you should already know it
'Cause you got me doin' flips just to have a taste
And even if it's not right now girl
Even if you're with somebody else, yeah

Imma count to three so you can come over (1, 2, 3!)
1, 2, 3

Imma count to three so you can come over (1, 2, 3!)
1, 2, 3


I can't seem to catch my breath when you're around me
You know that you're turnin' me on
And my pride seems to disappear with you
No one else could make me feel this way girl

I don't want no one around ya
I'm selfish, don't want no one to have ya
You don't need to look anymore
'Cause you know I'll give you what you've been missin'

Tell me why do I gotta say this?
'Cause you should already know it
'Cause you got me wearing my heart on my sleeve girl
And even if it's not right now girl
Even if you're with somebody else, yeah


Imma count to three so you can come over (1, 2, 3!)
1, 2, 3

Imma count to three so you can come over (1, 2, 3!)
1, 2, 3

 
It goes 1, 2, 3 - when I count to three
All the girls stop where they're at to have a chance with me
Hot damn (Hot damn!)
Hot damn (Hot damn!)
But I only want you girl yeah yeah

It goes 1, 2, 3 - when I count to three
I'll have you hooked on me, can't get enough of me

Hot damn (Hot damn!)
Hot damn (Hot damn!)

 
Hana, dul, set (1, 2, 3!)
1, 2, 3

Imma count to three so you can come over (1, 2, 3!)
1, 2, 3

Friday, July 20, 2018

TWICE - What Is Love?


Written By: Mallorie Herrera
Momo, Jeongyeon, Nayeon, Mina,
Jihyo, Chaeyoung, Tzuyu, Sana, Dahyun

TWICE!
What is love?!

Movies show me what love is like
How it's suppose to feel, that my prince charming will rescue me
Mmm, can't wait anymore

My heart would race with each story told
Imagined it was me, I can't wait 'til I feel the same way
Mmm, I wanna know so bad what it feels like


Ooh maybe someday it will
Could a fairy tale really happen to me?

But when will it be though? Who will it be with?

I wanna know - they say that it's sweet kinds like candy
I wanna know - they say that it feels just like you're flying
I wanna know know know know
What is love?! I wanna know just what love feels like
I wanna know - They say that you keep smiling everyday
I wanna know - They say that the world around you changes
I wanna know know know know
What is love?! Will I ever feel the same way that true love brings?

I can imagine how it will be
Just like the thought of it makes my heart fill like it'll explode
Mmm, I bet it feels grand

If love really feels like the way they say
I'll feel like I'll cry 'cause I've waited so long to feel this
Mmm, I wanna know so bad what it feels like now


Ooh maybe someday it will
Could a fairy tale really happen to me?

But when will it be though? Who will it be with?

I wanna know - they say that it's sweet kinds like candy
I wanna know - they say that it feels just like you're flying
I wanna know know know know
What is love?! I wanna know just what love feels like
I wanna know - They say that you keep smiling everyday
I wanna know - They say that the world around you changes
I wanna know know know know
What is love?! Will I ever feel the same way that true love brings?

Where in the world are you at? Feel like finding "Waldo"
Where will I meet him at? Will it be romantic?
What day? Still don't know, I hope that it's soon enough
I can't wait to feel the way they do like in the movies

Better than any movie I saw? Yes please!
Greater than "The Notebook" when it comes to me
I know it'll come soon enough, I can feel it in me
I said I'm ready for you to come, so show me that you're ready


(Where is he at?) I'm gonna find him
(Where is he at?) I'm dying to meet you boy
I can't take this much longer, I gotta see you


They say that it's sweet kinda like candy
They say that it feels just like you're flying

I wanna know know know know
What is love?! I wanna know just what love feels like
They say that you keep smiling everyday
They say that the world around you changes

I wanna know know know know
What is love?! Will I ever feel the same way that true love brings?

I wanna know, I wanna know
I wanna know know know know
What is love?!
I wanna know, I know know
I wanna know know know know
What is love?!
I wanna know

SEVENTEEN - Oh My!


Written By: Mallorie Herrera
S.Coups, Jeonghan, Joshua, Jun,
Hoshi, Wonwoo, Seungkwan, DK,
Woozi, Mingyu, Dino, The8, Vernon

My night is deep deep
Music's on the TV
Pump the volume up like my heart

Got my heart doin' flips
You got me doin' things that I just wouldn't do

And it ain't like I don't like it
I just want to be sure

That you won't leave 'cause you're everything to me
Hope you feel the same


If it's you I need no other
You're like the seasons, you're my summer
Never felt this way before and now you got me living for you
I'm losin' sleep 'cause reality's better with you


What am I suppose to do?
'Cause you're all that I keep think about

You're the only one I need in my life
And now I say "Oh my god"

Crazy for you, oh my god
I don't know what I should do, oh my god

Don't you know I'm ready, I'm ready, I'm ready
I need you with me, oh my god


Tell me do you feel the same?
Do you lay awake thinking of me too?

My heart keeps goin' out of control
Oh my god, oh my god


Oh my god, oh my girl
The way I'm feeling for you grows even more now
And I know it may seems that we ain't compatible
But I promise you you'll never have to worry girl


Can you hear the music in me?
Baby come sing a long
Let them all see this is true love
You're the only one I see, I can't let go

(You're the one)
I'm so into you, I like ya

Baby I know I keep repeating myself
Sorry babe but you're just so wonderful

Can't find the words to describe my feelings
Don't you know that you're every everything


What am I suppose to do?
'Cause you're all that I think about

Baby please just say that this ain't a dream
And now I say "Oh my god"

Crazy for you, oh my god
I don't know what I should do, oh my god

Don't you know I'm ready, I'm ready, I'm ready
I need you with me, oh my god


Tell me do you feel the same?
Do you lay awake thinking of me too?

My heart keeps goin' out of control
Oh my god, oh my god


Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
I really like you
Oh oh oh oh
Better tell

Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
Better tell somebody
Oh oh oh oh
You're all mine

Baby you're a star, you shine on me
You're perfect to me, be my girl

I can't live without you girl, woo baby

Crazy for you, oh my god
I don't know what I should do, oh my god

Don't you know I'm ready, I'm ready, I'm ready
I need you with me, oh my god


Tell me do you feel the same?
Do you lay awake thinking of me too?

My heart keeps goin' out of control
Oh my god, oh my god

Oh my god, oh my god

Thursday, July 12, 2018

NU'EST W - Deja Vu


Written By: Mallorie Herrera
Aron, Baekho, Ren, JR

Doo roo tu doo roo tu
Doo roo tu tu doo doo tu
Doo roo tu doo roo tu
Doo roo tu tu doo doo ru ru tu tu


Baby, I'm missin' you girl
Baby, I'm waitin' for you

My heart aches, you destroy me every day
But then you build me up with your beauty


I've been so broken girl
And it feels like it repeats so
I'm out of sync, memories keep on hauntin' me

Oh yeah

Wish I could turn back the time so you would be mine

Please take me back, please don't let me go oh eh oh

Even if I'm not in any of your memories girl
I'm yours forever more

I don't think I can live without you here

So I'll stay in our memories
I'd rather be trapped in this deja vu
I don't care if the time passes me by
Just as long as your with me, deja vu


Say woo woo woo woo woo
Woo woo woo woo woo

Don't disappear, I need you here, you're my deja-deja vu
Say woo woo woo woo woo
Woo woo woo woo woo

I'll keep singing 'til you appear, you're my deja-deja vu

Doo roo tu doo roo tu
Doo roo tu tu doo doo tu


I'm tryin' hard to forget all the heartache
We keep comin' back even though we're through
Are we just caught up in fate or
Am I the only one who thinks so girl


Tired of being in the dark, shine your light on me
Come rescue me, come set me free oh eh oh

I'd do whatever it takes just for you to come home
I'm yours forever more

I need you girl

So I'll stay in our memories
I'd rather be trapped in this deja vu
I don't care if the time passes me by
Just as long as your with me, deja vu
, deja vu

It use to be only me here
In the mirror

Now I see you
And you're looking at me too

Say woo woo woo woo woo
Woo woo woo woo woo

Don't disappear, I need you here, you're my deja-deja vu
Say woo woo woo woo woo
Woo woo woo woo woo

I'll keep singing 'til you appear, you're my deja-deja vu

Doo roo tu doo roo tu
Doo roo tu tu doo doo tu
Doo roo tu doo roo tu
Doo roo tu tu doo doo ru ru tu tu

Wednesday, July 11, 2018

Apink - I'm So Sick

Written By: Mallorie Herrera
Naeun, Chorong, Namjoo, Hayoung,
Bomi, Eunji

I'm so sick of lying
You gotta know that

Doin' fine, doin' fine, doin' fine baby
Now I'm feeling...

Fakin' it, fakin' it, fakin' it baby
I'm a liar...


I get confused every time you say you're missing me
'Cause I wish that we could go back to the way we were before

My voice trembles even though I put up a front woo

It's all over, your feelings have changed
I know the love that you have isn't the same

Calling me every night, tellin' me that you need me
I know you don't mean it though, so baby bye bye bye


Bye bye bye
I know you don't mean it though, so baby bye bye bye

It's so sweet, it's so sweet, it's so sweet baby
Now I'm feeling...

It's so hard, it's so hard, it's so hard baby
I'm a liar...

Do you love me?

I get confused every time you say you love me so
I hate the way I get every time you say those magic words

Act like nothing's wrong, so you won't find out the truth woo

It's all over, your feelings have changed
I know the love that you have isn't the same

Calling me every night, tellin' me that you need me
I know you don't mean it though, so baby bye bye bye


Bye bye bye
I know you don't mean it though, so baby bye bye bye

I still wait for you to change your mind
Say you'll never leave me

Make me fall the way you did before
Before it's too late babe, yeah


It's all over, your feelings have changed
I know the love that you have isn't the same

Calling me every night, tellin' me that you need me
I know you don't mean it though, so baby bye bye bye

Bye bye bye

I know you don't mean it though, so baby bye bye bye